Hunter Cemetery, Rock Port, Atchison County, Missouri, USA



Old Section Burials

This is the original part of the cemetery.

The FIRST ROW is next to Top Road in the oldest (middle) part of Cemetery. Names are in rows from left to right, there is no plat to this section.

Clicking on a given name that looks like this will take you to a photo of that persons gravestone.

Surname Given Names Born Died Aged Section Row Lot Notes
COOPER Tom H. Sep 25, 1873 May 19 (18), 1949 75y 7m 23d OS 1   ???Same as Thomas in row 6????
RODGERS Lewis F. Mar 15, 1902 May 15, 1902   OS 1   Son of C.H. & M.L. Rodgers
DAVIS Roena   Feb 27, 1883 18y 3m 4d OS 2    
HARMS Amke Mar 11, 1837 Sep 26, 1878   OS 2   Wife of Ehme Harms
HARMS Janna M. Feb 18, 1840 Dec 4, 1874   OS 2   Wife of Ehme Harms, maiden name HARDY born in Strakholt Ostfriesland
HURST Elizabeth M. Jun 30, 1807 Feb3, 1891   OS 2   Wife of James Hurst
HURST James   Dec 8, 1879 87y 11m 22d OS 2   A soldier of the War of 1812. For 73 yrs. a member of the M.E. Church
HURST Kate A. Jun 24, 1841 Feb15, 1881   OS 2    
KNAPP Arnold Lee Apr 10, 1927 Feb 10, 1928   OS 2    
KNAPP Clara E 1910 1941   OS 2    
WALKER Kenneth Kay Sep 07, 1936 Jun 22, 2016   OS 2 14  
WALTERS George A.   Nov 6, 1942 82y 1m 4d OS 2    
WALTERS Maud M. Nov 29, 1872 Jun 2, 1893   OS 2   Wife of Geo. A. Walters
WHITHAM Emma May Jun 27, 1884 Jun 22, 1904   OS 2   Daughter of Mr. & Mrs. J.K. Whitham
ADLER Mary D.   Nov 4, 1889 38y 3m 10d OS 3    
HALL Richard D. Dec 30, 1895 Feb 12, 1896   OS 3   Son of E. P. & E. R. Hall
KASTENS Cecil P. Mar 19, 1898 Apr3, 1898   OS 3   Son of Richard & Lillie Kastens,
LAHUE James H. H. 1908 1923   OS 3   Son of Wm.H. & Rachael LaHue [Veteran of Mexican War, May 15,1846 - 1847 & Civil War, Oct 14, 1861 - Feb 11, 1862, 1st Lieut.]
LAHUE Rachael 1867 1934   OS 3    
LAHUE W.H. 1855 1920   OS 3    
REED John G. Jun 14, 1814 Feb 8, 1876 61y 7m 24d OS 3   born in Nat. Co. Tenn
RODGERS Ara L. Apr 11, 1889 Apr 14, 1889   OS 3   Daughter of C.H. & M.L. Rodgers
RODGERS Henry R. Sep 11, 1892 Sep 14, 1892   OS 3   Son of C. H & M. L. Rodgers,
TRACY Franklin N.   Dec 4, 1877 26y 10m 24d OS 3    
BRADLEY Ballard May 29, 1841 Aug 22, 1909   OS 4   [Civil War Veteran]
BRADLEY Charlie 1871 1951   OS 4   Father
BRADLEY Delbert Feb 15, 1904 Dec 22, 1967   OS 4    
BRADLEY Martha Feb 11, 1843     OS 4   His wife
BREAZILE Elmer 1878 1959   OS 4    
BREAZILE Lettie Jane 1879 1968   OS 4   Mother
COLERICK Carrie E. 1872 1897   OS 4   Wife of L. S. Colerick
COLERICK Nettle, E. Sep 6, 1896 May 6, 1897   OS 4   On side of Carrie E. stone
LAHUE Annie Jun 25, 1895 Jan 23, 1896   OS 4   Daughter of W.H. & Gretje LaHue
LAHUE James Blaine Mar 18, 1893 Dec 26, 1894   OS 4   Son of W.H. & Gretje LaHue
MOLLETT Martha   Apr 21, 1872   OS 4   daughter of H. & Charlotte Mollett
SNODEN Sarah Mar 28, 1871 Oct 7, 1900   OS 4   Wife of A.C. Snoden
SNOWDEN Gertrude   Mar 12, 1897 24y 11m 25d OS 4    
SNOWDEN Lucinda Jan 14, 1887 Sep 20, 1887   OS 4   Daughter of Mary Snowden
BADE Catherine M. May 30, 1830 Oct 31, 1912   OS 5   Wife of John Bade
BADE Ernest O. 1869 1947   OS 5    
BADE John A. Dec 4, 1830 Sep 15, 1906   OS 5    
FOX Little Cecil C.   Sep 8, 1878 1y 11m 8d OS 5   adopted son of L. & N.J. Fox
HOSFIEL Andrew 1852 1941   OS 5    
HOSFIEL Earl Nov 20, 1891 Aug 29, 1952   OS 5    
HOSFIEL Edgar Nov 21, 1900 Jun 6, 1901   OS 5   Son of A. H. & Martha Hosfiel
HOSFIEL Martha 1862 1922   OS 5   his wife
HUNTER Agnes, G. 1902 1919   OS 5    
HUNTER Carrol Jan 22, 1897 Mar 8, 1897   OS 5   Son of W. L. & S. L. Hunter
HUNTER Daughter   Jan 31, 1899 1m 18d OS 5   Daughter of F. & E.A. Hunter
HUNTER Ella M. 1890 1919   OS 5    
HUNTER Francis A. May 14, 1865 Apr 4, 1915   OS 5    
HUNTER Ida V. Oct 4, 1865 Dec 26, 1890   OS 5   Wife of W.L. Hunter
HUNTER Sarah L Feb 27 1859 May 21, 1908   OS 5   Wife of W. L. Hunter
HUNTER William Lee 1862 1941   OS 5    
JOHNSON Lucius Jul 15, 1818 Oct 27, 1878 60y 12m 3d , OS 5    
LAHUE Christina Jan 10, 1827 Jan 17, 1901   OS 5   Wife of Jas. H. LaHue
LAHUE James H. Aug 29, 1825 Mar 18, 1907   OS 5    
MAY Mary A Feb 22, 1841 May 20, 1908   OS 5   wife of Wm. May
MAY Wm. Apr 14, 1833 Mar 19, 1898   OS 5   [Pvt., Co. D, 5th Mo. Cav., Mar 29, 1862 - June 22, 1866]
THOMAS Mollie   Oct 11, 1867 1y 6m OS 5   daughter of O.P. & E. J. Thomas
WRIGHT Margaret Ellen Nov.5, 1920 Dec.21, 1982   OS 5   Maiden name Hosfiel
COOPER Mary 1875 1951   OS 6    
COOPER Thomas H. 1873 1949   OS 6    
COOPER Willie Jan 9, 1899 Feb 12, 1899   OS 6   Son of Thos. H. & Mary Cooper
DEBUHR Antje Dec 11, 1853 Oct 9, 1907   OS 6   wife of Behrend Debuhr
DEBUHR Behrend Dec 7, 1843 Sep 26, 1908   OS 6    
DEBUHR Henry 1844 1932   OS 6    
DEBUHR Lena E. 1881 1950   OS 6    
DEBUHR Margaretha Nov 10, 1844 Jun 14, 1905   OS 6   Wife of Henry DeBuhr
DEBUHR Martin 1876 1951   OS 6    
DRAGOO Daniel C.   May 6, 1920 76y 18d OS 6   Father [Civil War Veteran]
DRAGOO Gracy   Nov 10, 1884 3y 1m 11d OS 6   Daughter of D.C. & S.J. Dragoo
DRAGOO Sarah J.   Sep 19, 1887 38y 2m 24d OS 6   wife of D.C. Dragoo (Mother)
GOODWIN Ida May 1878 1959   OS 6    
HAYS Samuel Hays   Feb 15, 1876 87y 10m 2d OS 6    
JOHNSON Daniel   Sep 16, 1867 55y 4m 2d OS 6    
JOHNSON Sarah, A.   Oct 2, 1905 79y 8m 8d OS 6   wife of Daniel Johnson
LASH Cora Annie   Sep 15, 1878 4y 3m 16d OS 6   Daughter of G.W. & L.E. Lash
LASH George Oliver   Oct 25, 1883 6y 19d OS 6   Son of G.W. & L. E. Lash
LASH George W. Sep 25, 1848 Oct 10, 1913   OS 6    
LASH Joseph A.   Apr 11, 1871 1m 20d OS 6    
LASH Louise E.   Mar 26, 1900 45y 28d OS 6   Wife of George Lash
TEAGUE Edward A.   Nov 16, 1870 12y 1m 28d OS 6   Son of J.C. & M.J. Teague
TEAGUE John S.   Oct 30, 1870 6m 2d OS 6   Son of J.C. & M.J. Teague
TEAGUE Robert E.   Nov 16, 1870 5y 11m 8d OS 6   Son of J.C. & M. J. Teague
TEAGUE Stephan E. Feb 3, 1856 Apr 1, 1909   OS 6   (Woodman of the World Memorial) on top of marker
WOODRING Anna M. 1881 1961   OS 6    
WOODRING Baby daughter   1901   OS 6   Children of George and Anna Woodring
WOODRING George F. 1878 1958   OS 6    
WOODRING Georgie 1902 1902   OS 6   Children of George and Anna Woodring
WOODRING Juanita Apr 14, 1914 Jun 20, 1936   OS 6   Children of George and Anna Woodring
ANDERSON Aza May 29, 1882 Jul 29, 1882 2m OS 7   Daughter of J.M. & N. Y. Anderson
ANDERSON Edith A.   Jan 25, 1876 4y 2m 25d OS 7   Daughter of W.& A. Anderson
ANDERSON N.Y. Oct 7, 1855 Jun 4, 1882 26y 7m 2d OS 7   Wife of J. M. Anderson
COOPER Gertrude M Jan 2, 1895 Mar 4, 1896   OS 7   Daughter of John H. & LuVena Cooper
COOPER Gesche Sep 17, 1840 Aug 19, 1893   OS 7    
COOPER John H 1860 1932   OS 7    
COOPER John. O. Aug 30, 1874 Apr 28, 1956   OS 7    
COOPER LuVena H. 1866 1914   OS 7    
COOPER Okke Aug 26, 1845 Jun 27, 1936   OS 7   Father. Born in Fierl Germany
ESCHEN Grace F. Lengner 1854 1929   OS 7   His wife
ESCHEN Hilke 1883 1899   OS 7    
ESCHEN John P. 1876 1932   OS 7    
ESCHEN Martin J. 1849 1922   OS 7    
FINNEY John V. Sep 20, 1862 Dec 19, 1886   OS 7   son of W. P. & C. Finney
HANKINS Raymond Eugene 1924     OS 7    
LENGNER Hilke G. Lengner 1824 1907   OS 7   Grandma
WOOD J. Ellsworth   Aug 18, 1866  5y 1m 5d OS 7   son of G.E. & M.J. Wood
WOOD M. Emmet Mar 18, 1870 Nov 12, 1893   OS 7   Son of G.E. & M.J. Wood
BRUSHA Francis W. Sep 30, 1845 Feb 5, 1893   OS 8   wife of Jac. Brusha
COOPER Thomas Jul 28, 1854 Nov 20, 1892   OS 8    
DRAGOO Oliver P.Morton   Aug 19, 1878 6y 11m 4d OS 8   Son of B.F. & Mahala Dragoo
ENDORF Friedrich Wilhelm Mar 2, 1885 Apr 5, 1897   OS 8    
ENDORF William May 29, 1853 Dec 4, 1894   OS 8    
GERJETS H.W.F. May 16, 1898 Feb 15, 1899   OS 8   son of M. & K. Gerjets
REPKA Carl 1879 1946   OS 8    
ROWNTREE Samuel A. Oct 10, 1821 Feb 10, 1893   OS 8    
CLARK S. M. 1859 1900   OS 9    
MENSEN George Feb 12, 1891 Jan 19, 1896   OS 9    
MENSEN Herman May 15, 1885 Jan 20, 1896   OS 9   (on south side of Georg Mensen marker)
MENSEN Maria Apr 25, 1879 Feb 8, 1881   OS 9   daughter of Siebelt & Metha Mensen
MENSEN Mata Nov 7, 1860 Feb 2, 1894   OS 9   wife of S. Mensen
MENSON Heinrich Feb 1, 1883 Oct 5, 1884   OS 9   son of Siebelt & Metha Mensen
MENSON John Oct 14, 1887 Jan 1, 1890   OS 9   Son of Siebelt & Metha Menson
BENS Etta Sep 20, 1870 Sep 3, 1890   OS 10   Wife
BENS Hei Mar 14, 1837 Jun 10, 1894   OS 10    
COOPER Ettje Apr 14, 1855 Jan 28, 1911   OS 10    
COOPER Harmon Feb 16, 1831 Mar 12, 1901   OS 10    
COOPER Jake Feb 28, 1897 Oct 18, 1912   OS 10    
COOPER John Sr. Jun 6, 1851 Aug 26, 1917   OS 10    
COOPER Johnnie Aug 5, 1872 Mar 5, 1873   OS 10   Son of Ettje & John
COOPER Metha Nov 4, 1840 Feb 12, 1896   OS 10   wife of Harmon Cooper
COOPER Otto Jul 10, 1887 Sep 28, 1890   OS 10   Son of Ettje & John
COOPER Rena Jan 29, 1881 Oct 22, 1890   OS 10   Daughter of Ettje & John
HEINRICHS Schwantje M. Feb 24, 1893 Jun 2, 1896   OS 10   Daughter from E.B. Ehe Henrichs
MENSEN Heinrich T. Nov 26, 1879 Jul 24, 1895   OS 10   Son of M U & Schwantje Mensen
MEYERKORTH Anna Eva Apr 26, 1882 Jan 13, 1885 2y 8m 18d OS 10   daughter of Henry & K.E. Meyerkorth.Stone with T.H. & __. O. H
MEYERKORTH Friedrich W. Jan 17, 1819 Sep 1, 1914   OS 10    
MEYERKORTH Gesche M. Aug 13, 1820 Jan 13, 1905   OS 10   wife of Friedrich W
MEYERKORTH Henry D. Sep 2, 1896 Mar 30, 1899 2y 6m 28d OS 10   Son of H. W. & K.E.Meyerkorth
MEYERKORTH John F. Jul 31, 1894 Apr 28, 1902   OS 10   Son of H. W. & K.E. Meyerkorth
WALKER Heibe Mar 1, 1863 Feb 1, 1896   OS 10   wife of J. Walker
WALKER Henry J. Feb 23, 1889 May 26, 1914   OS 10    
WALKER Jacob Mar 3, 1858 Feb 1, 1902   OS 10    
BAYNE Anna J.   Oct 2, 1866 5m 14d OS 11   Daughter of L. & T.T. Bayne
BAYNE Mary J.   Feb 23, I865 16y 17d OS 11    
BAYNE Telitha   Oct 19, 1866 21y 5m 3d OS 11   wife of L. Bayne
BOPST Ann Catherine Aug 20, 1821 Jun 6, 1884 62y 4m 17d OS 11   Wife of O.A. Bopst
BOPST Effie A. Jan 20, 1849 Mar 7, 1869   OS 11   Daughter of O.A. & Ann Bopst
BOPST O.A. Oct 2, 1819 Sep 26, 1912   OS 11    
COOPER Eduard Sep 4, 1878 Sep 15, 1878   OS 11   Son of G.J. & R. Cooper
COOPER Eilert   Nov 25, 1877   OS 11   Son of Harmon & Matha Cooper
COOPER John G. Nov 21, 1861 Nov 20 1878   OS 11   Son of G.J&B.Cooper
COOPER Talkea D. M. Mar 6, 1867 Jul 23, 1879 12y 4m 17d OS 11   Daughter of Harmon & Metha Cooper
COOPER Twin Son   Feb 4, 1869 26 days OS 11   Gerd & Rixtie parents (Twins)
COOPER Twin Son   Feb 8, 1869 30 days OS 11   Gerd & Rixtie parents (Twins)
DIRKS Heibe 1885 1885   OS 11    
DIRKS Heie J. May 18, 1848 Mar 20, 1934   OS 11    
DIRKS Lizzie 1887 1891   OS 11    
DIRKS Maggie Jul 18, 1848 Sep 16, 1915   OS 11   wife of Heie J. Dirks
DIRKS Retta Jun 16, 1890 Nov 16, 1918   OS 11   daughter of Maggie & H.J. Dirks
HARMES Frank F.   Jul 25, 1878 1y 3m 8d OS 11   Son of J.J. & Mary Harmes
HARMES Henry   Aug 11, 1878 1 year OS 11   Son of H.J. & Gretje Harmes
HARMES Infant May 11, 1882 May 11, 1882   OS 11   daughter of Harmon J. & Gretje Harmes
HARMES Infant Mar 22, 1886 Mar 31, 1886   OS 11   daughter of J.H. & Louise Harmes
HARMES Rachael   May 16, 1874 1m & 5d OS 11   Daughter of John J. & Mary Harmes
HARMES Rachel Feb 26, 1857 May 31, 1906   OS 11   wife of H. J. Harmes
HARMES Twin Infants Dec 26, 1880 Dec 26, 1880   OS 11   daughters of Harmon J. & Gretje Harmes
HARMS John O. Feb 2, 1816 Mar 31, 1896   OS 11    
HARMS Thalke Aug 7, 1817 May 17 1895   OS 11    
LUCKEN Gesche Lucken Dec 28, 1865 Jan 26, 187-   OS 11   Daughter of T. & G. Lucken
RHOADES Adam 1801 1890   OS 11   father
RHOADES Lucinda 1812 1890   OS 11   mother
SAUERESSIG Jacob   Jan 4, 1902 38y OS 11    
ANDERMANN W. H. F. 1832 1888   OS 12    
BOWER Gerd O. Jan 13, 1893 Mar 7, 1893   OS 12   son of John B. & Matilda Bower
CHRISTIAN Duff W. Sep 2, 1867 Oct 21,?? 1867   OS 12   (?? date questionable - broken marker) Son of A. & Martha J. Christian
COOPER Gerd Jan 13, 1837 Jun 13, 1907   OS 12   born in Firl, Hanover, Germany
COOPER Rixtie Feb 28, 1843 May 12, 1914   OS 12   wife of Gerd Cooper
COOPER Rosa Jan 16, 1885 Feb 10, 1892   OS 12   daughter of Gerd & Rixtie Cooper
COOPER Rose Mathielde Aug 2, 1882 Nov 4, 1884 2y 3m 2d OS 12   daughter of Harmon & Muetha Cooper.Born at Haims,
GOLDEN Macgregor   Jan 7, 1875 45y 10m 21d  OS 12    
JURGENS Hampe Harms. May 6, 1832 Jan 21, 1895 62y 8m 11d OS 12    
KRUSE Mareke B   Jun 16, 1821 16y 8m 11d OS 12    
KRUSE Margaretha H. Jan 29, 1819 Nov 18, 1895   OS 12   (born to Spetzer Fehn)
MADDOX Elizabeth. Sep 6, 1839 May 8, 1932   OS 12    
MADDOX Wilson Jan 8, 1834 May 2, 1904   OS 12    
MILLER Gebke J.   Jul 2, 1872 1y 7m 15d OS 12   Child of Gobus A. & Jer. Gretie Miller
MILLER Hinrich G.   Apr 8, 1872 3y 1m 21d OS 12   child of Gobus A. & Jer. Gretie Miller
MOLLMANN William H. Jul 15, 1848 Mar 16, 1901   OS 12    
SCHOOM Tiole B. Oct 23, 1793 Sep 18, 1869   OS 12    
WALKER Willie Jul 8, 1887 Nov 23, 1892   OS 12   son of J.H. Walker
CHRISTIAN Allie J.   Sep 27, 1879 59y 8m 13d OS 13    
CHRISTIAN Alva Curtis   Jun 18, 1875 4m 24d OS 13   Son of L.C. & S. M. Christian
CHRISTIAN Jeff L.   Mar 7, 1863 1m 14d OS 13   son of L.C, & S.M. Christian
CHRISTIAN L. C. Aug 28, 1830 Sep 6, 1910   OS 13    
CHRISTIAN Lorence Albert   May 6, 1874 1y 9m 23d OS 13   son of L.C & S. M. Christian
CHRISTIAN Sarah M. Mar 25, 1837 Aug 3, 1875 38 y 4m 8d OS 13   Wife of L.C. Christian
DRAGOO Emet O.   May 11, 1865 4y 2m 10d OS 13   son of D.W. & C. E. Dragoo
EILERS Father Harmon H. 1849 1907   OS 13    
EILERS Friedrich S. Jul 11, 1897 Aug 29, 1897   OS 13   son of Harmon Harme & Kath Eilers
EILERS Harm Jan 4, 1820 Mar 5, 1904   OS 13    
EILERS Morete born(Reitmeyer)   Mar 2, 1890 24y 4m 8d OS 13    
EILERS Mother Katharina 1860 1927   OS 13    
FIELDER George Jul 10, 1880 Jan 16, 1963   OS 13    
FIELDER Jesse 1826 1896   OS 13   [Civil War Veteran]
FIELDER Mary 1838 1917   OS 13    
LEWIS Dr. John L. Apr 28, 1816 Jan 22, 1869   OS 13   Masonic emblem on stone
LEWIS Iowa Ann Mar 1851 Sep 21, 1871 20y 6m 7d OS 13   Daughter of Dr. John & L.M. Lewis
LEWIS Lydia M. Dec 7, 1823 Feb 2, 1900   OS 13   wife of Dr. John Lewis
LEWIS Mary H. Oct 18, 1859 May 29, 1865 5y 7m 11d OS 13   daughter of J. & L. Lewis
LEWIS Sherman May 6, 1866 Apr 14, 1868 1y 11m 8d OS 13   Son of John & Lydia M. Lewis
McLIN Infant   1934   OS 13   son of Mr. & Mrs. J. T. McLin
SCHNITKER George J. Jul 12, 1901 Sep 11, 1903   OS 13   Son of Geo & Minnie Schnitker
SHEPPERSON Charles 1854 1924   OS 13    
SHEPPERSON Daniel 1856 1928   OS 13    
SHEPPERSON Emma 1850 1925   OS 13    
SHEPPERSON John H. Apr 16, 1834 Jun 12, 1887 54y 1m 26d OS 13   [Civil War Veteran]
SHEPPERSON Mary Ann   Feb 8, 1879 60y 11m 3d OS 13   Wife of Wm Shepperson
SHEPPERSON Maurice Olin   Sep 24, 1884 9m 27d OS 13   son of J.H. & E.S. Shepperson (very small stone on back M O S)
CARPENTER Amanda Dec 3, 1872 Dec 24, 1895   OS 14   wife of Henry S. Carpenter
CHRISTIAN Anthony C. May 2, 1822 Jan 22, 1895   OS 14    
CHRISTIAN Duff Sep 2, 1867 Oct 21, 1867   OS 14   broken marker
CHRISTIAN Jaley E.   Sep 26, 1876 14y 7m 6d OS 14    
CHRISTIAN Martha J. Aug 14, 1841 Sep 20, 1896   OS 14   wife of Anthony Christian
DeBORD Charles Aug 11, 1902 Apr 14, 1937   OS 14    
GILLESPIE J.C       OS 14    
GILLET Mariah Nov 4, 1814 Feb 21, 1907   OS 14   wife of A. J. Gillet
HINDMAN John M. Oct 12, 1825 Jun 19, 1858 32y 9m 7d OS 14    
JUDD Nancy A.   Jan 1, 1897 88y 3m 25d OS 14    
MIMS Elizabeth   Nov 5, 1872 6y 7m 20d OS 14    
MIMS Jaly E. Jul 18, 1840 Mar 18, 1897   OS 14   wife of AW Mims, Sr
MIMS Sarah J. Aug 1, 1873 Apr 18, 1897   OS 14   wife of A. W, Mims, Jr
MIMS Sarah J.   Mar 6, 1871 10m 8d OS 14   daughter of A.W. & J.E. Mims
MOULDER Raymond Lee Mar 30, 1925 Aug 8, 1934   OS 14    
ROWNTREE H. O.   Sep 20, 1848 27y 11m 1d OS 14    
SLY John A.   Apr 9, 1865 2y 2m OS 14   Son of J.F. & N.J. Sly
SLY John F. 1828 1909   OS 14   Father
SLY Nancy Jane 1832 1882   OS 14   Mother
CASEY Albert Aug 29, 1836 Jan 17, 1904   OS 15   [Civil War Veteran]
CASEY Anna 1858 1892   OS 15    
CASEY Don Guy Jun 19, 1871 Nov 13, 1941   OS 15   Don and Janet children of Albert and Lydia Casey
CASEY Janet Ver Jan 17, 1883 May 30, 1952   OS 15   Don and Janet children of Albert and Lydia Casey
CASEY Lafayette 1856 1884   OS 15    
CASEY Levi J. 1847 1923   OS 15    
CASEY Lydia S. Nov 4, 1836 Oct 15, 1919   OS 15   wife of Albert Casey
COMBS James A. 1865 1941   OS 15    
DOLAN Elizabeth J. May 10, 1834 Dec 4, 1887 53y 5m 6d OS 15   Daughter of James & Sarah Golden, & wife of J.N.
DOLAN J. N.   Jul 31, 1890 68y 1m 24d OS 15    
DRAGOO Dexter   Aug 17, 1871 2y 11m OS 15   son of J.M. & M.J. Dragoo
DRAGOO James E.   Oct 26, 1881 1y 6m 2d OS 15   son of J.M. Dragoo & wife
DRAGOO Nannie B. Dec 28, 1865 Sep 14, 1866   OS 15   daughter of Lawson & C.A. Dragoo
ESTUS Homer S. 1891 1987   OS 15    
ESTUS Nanny N. 1893 1988   OS 15    
ESTUS Rolland E 1918 1941   OS 15    
EVANS Douglas Wayne May 28, 1945 Jul 3, 1996   OS 15    
EVANS Gary E. 1946 1965   OS 15    
EVANS James E. Sep 13, 1925 Jul 22, 1993   OS 15    
GOLDEN Bell   Jan 28, 1875 6y 2m 26d OS 15   (Children of John W. & Martha A. Golden.)
GOLDEN Frances M.   Dec 29, 1863 6y 2m OS 15   (Children of John W. & Martha A. Golden.)
GOLDEN James   Jun 18, 1859 71y OS 15    
GOLDEN Joseph F.   May 28, 1849 4m 6d OS 15   (Children of John W. & Martha A. Golden.)
GOLDEN Margaret   Mar 1, 1850 1 year 5m OS 15   (Children of John W. & Martha A. Golden.)
GOLDEN Sarah   Dec 21, 1863 66y OS 15   wife of James Golden
GOLDEN Sarah E.   Jan 25, 1854 7m 2d OS 15   (Children of John W. & Martha A. Golden.)
GOLDEN Virginia   Jan 1, 1861 5m 26d OS 15   (Children of John W. & Martha A. Golden.)
GOLDEN William   Oct 9, 1871 8m 29d OS 15   (Children of John W. & Martha A. Golden.)
HANDLEY Edith T. Feb 12, 1886 Jan 6, 1892   OS 15   Daughter of James Handley
HANDLEY Myrtle L. Apr 22, 1889 Jan 30, 1890   OS 15   daughter of J.R. & M. C. Handley
LOHR Robert J. Jun 30, 1918 May 11, 1989   OS 15    
ROWNTREE Lucinda B Sep 30, 1812 Sep 28, 1876   OS 15    
SCAMMON Infant Dec 27, 1878 Feb 15, 1879   OS 15   daughter of J.M. & M. E. Scammon
ANDERSON William M.J.   Oct 9, 1879 50y OS 16   [Civil War Veteran]
BAILEY Blanche Hunter Jan 15, 1882 Mar 30, 1941   OS 16    
BAILEY J. A. G. Nov 8, 1880 Aug 28, 1959   OS 16    
BAILEY Leila Sep 6, 1887 Jan 8, 1888   OS 16   daughter of A.H. & M. A. Bailey
BAILEY Marion Jan 4, 1884 Nov 14, 1909   OS 16    
BARTHOLOMEW Margaret   Sep 12, 1877 31y 11m 25d OS 16   wife of F.B. Bartholomew
CAMPBELL John Aug 10, 1787 Jan 15, 1870   OS 16    
CAMPBELL Wm. H.   Apr 30, 1874 4y 9d OS 16   Son of B. & L. Campbell
CASEY Edward Dec 3, 1808 Dec 19, 1868   OS 16   (Father)
CASEY Hiram   Jul 29, 1868 17y 10m 5d OS 16   Son of E. & J. Casey
CASEY Jannet Sep 15, 1817 Jan 24, 1899   OS 16   (mother) wife of Edward Casey
KNIGHT Florence 1867 1944   OS 16    
KNIGHT Oliver M. 1863 1941   OS 16    
KUCK Flora M. 1886 1970   OS 16    
KUCK Wilhelm H. 1876 1967   OS 16    
McKINLEY Dora Ann Nov 22, I869 Jan 18, 1970 1m 26d OS 16   daughter of McKinley
MURPHY James G. Oct 26, 1893 Jul 25, 1965   OS 16    
OSBORN Bertha Christine Jun 29, 1920 Jan 24, 1944   OS 16    
PETERS John H. Apr 10, 1878 Apr 12, 1964   OS 16    
PETERS Mayme Jan 24, 1898 Jul 14, 1957   OS 16    
SMITH Eliza J. Oct 31, 1851 Mar 14, 1938   OS 16    
SMITH Jennet Oct 8, 1848 Aug 27, 1879   OS 16   wife of S. M. Smith
SMITH Samuel M. Sep 7, 1834 Jun 22, 1929   OS 16    
VEITS Gus 1877 1952   OS 16    
VEITS Louisa 1881 1952   OS 16    
WILLIAM Anne Feb 27, 1857 Mar 12, 1886 29y 15d OS 16   wife of A.J. William
WILLIAM Johnny Edmon Aug 29, 1883 Feb 10, 1885 1y 5m 10d OS 16   Son of A. J. William
          OS 17   (Tombstone broke off - Probably A.E. Robertson's)
HAMILTON Wm. Ira   Aug 27, 1874 4y 5m 20d OS 17   Son of W.B. & E.A. Hamilton
HANDLEY Orba E. Oct 22, 1893 Nov 8, 1897   OS 17   daughter of Annie and Jake Handley
HUFFMAN Grover E. Feb 7, 1888 Aug 25, 1980   OS 17    
HUFFMAN Richard Lewis Jun 27, 1918 Sep 29, 1980   OS 17   Tec. 3, U.S. Army, World War II
HUFFMAN Zelda Mae Jul 20, 1886 May 3, 1957   OS 17    
HUNTER Bertha Aug 8, 1875 Jan 10, 1876   OS 17   Daughter of R. T. & M.J. Hunter
HUNTER Charles Jan 1, 1869 May 14, 1888   OS 17   son of Robert T. & Ella J. Hunter
HUNTER Edmund Oct 30, 1878 Feb 22, 1879   OS 17   Son of R.T. & M.J. Hunter
HUNTER Elizabeth Dec 6, 1872 Mar 29, 1874   OS 17   Daughter of R. T. & M.J. Hunter
HUNTER Elizabeth 1807 Sep 23, 1869 61y 7m 15d OS 17   wife of William Hunter
HUNTER Elizabeth   Aug 25, 1848 3y OS 17   daughter of W. & E. Hunter
HUNTER Ella J. Sep 26, 1844 Sep 10, 1870   OS 17   wife of Robert T. Hunter
HUNTER Infant   May 24, 1897   OS 17   son of J.H. & Juliet I. Hunter
HUNTER Infant   Jul 19, 1881 4m 17d OS 17   son of J.H. & Juliet I. Hunter
HUNTER Infant   Feb 14, 1878 3d OS 17   son of J.H.& Juliet I. Hunter (A tombstone broken off and missing here)
HUNTER Infant Dec 23, 1885 Dec 23, 1885   OS 17   son of R.T. & M. J. Hunter
HUNTER Jennet   Oct 16, 1846 1y 5m OS 17   daughter of W. E.Hunter
HUNTER John Jan 19, 1867 Sep 2, 1912   OS 17   Son of Robert T. & Ella J. Hunter
HUNTER Martha Jun 12, 1880 Jul 23, 1881   OS 17   daughter of R.T. & M.J. Hunter
HUNTER Martha J. Dec 31, 1841 Sep 10, 1914   OS 17   wife of Robert T. Hunter
HUNTER Mary   Jul 30, 1849 2y OS 17   daughter of W. & E. Hunter(Found a broken off stone which said "Elizabeth, wife of O.G. Spark")
HUNTER Missouri   Sep 7, 1853 2m OS 17   daughter of W. & E. Hunter
HUNTER Robert T. Feb 2, 1841 Mar 6, 1902   OS 17    
HUNTER Roberta Jun 2, 1877 Aug 17, 1878   OS 17   Daughter of R. T. & M.J. Hunter
HUNTER William Feb 21, 1805 May 25, 1885 80y 3m 23d OS 17   Father
HUNTER Wm. Arthur   Jul 25, 1882 6m OS 17   son of J.H. & Juliet I. Hunter
JACK Harry Dec 8, 1897 Apr 26, 1899   OS 17    
JACK Infant 1885 1885   OS 17   Infant son of M. & J. Jack
JACK Jenny Sep 7, 1854 Nov 13, 1948   OS 17   his wife
JACK Kenneth 1877 1946   OS 17    
JACK Laura Oct 15, 1883 Nov 8, 1899   OS 17   daughter of Marion & Jennie Jack
JACK Maggie 1884 1973   OS 17    
JACK Marion Feb 16, 1844 Jul 12, 1920   OS 17   [Pvt., Co. C, 89th Ind. Inf., Aug. 8, 1864 - July 19, 1865]
JACK May Oct 22, 1889 Feb 8, 1894   OS 17   daughter of M. & J. Jack
LAUGHREY Jenetta   Mar 2, 1866 25y 5m 15d OS 17   wife of James Laughrey
PARKS Mary 1860 1895   OS 17    
PARKS Paul 1889     OS 17    
PARKS Sylvia 1893     OS 17    
PETERS Arthur W. 1889 1982     OS 17    
PETERS Florence Dorothy 1895 Jul 13, 1947 51y 8m 3d OS 17   wife of Arthur W. Peters,dau of August
ROBERTSON Alvis E.   Oct 18, 1866 19y 5m 15d OS 17   Son of Samuel O. & Elizabeth Robertson
ROBERTSON Alvis R.   Oct 27, 1854 6y 8m OS 17   son of A. E. & M. Robertson
ROBERTSON Mary   Sep 28, 1876 64y 7m s 19d OS 17   wife of A.E. Robertson
ROBERTSON Samuel O.   Jun 20, 1851 10m s 2d OS 17   son of A. E. & M. Robertson
ROBERTSON Samuel O.   Dec 20, 1867 55y OS 17    
SCHIERKOLK Frank Charles 1869     OS 17    
SCHIERKOLK Mary Bowers 1871     OS 17    
SPARKS Elizabeth C.       OS 17   wife of G Sparks
SUNDERLAN Sophronia   Sep 6, 1889 33y OS 17   Son of W.B. & E.A. Hamilton
BRADLEY Cornelius Mar 26, 1826 Jan 27, 1910   OS 18   [Civil War Veteran]
BRADLEY Thursey Aug 3, 1827 Mar 23, 1900   OS 18   Wife of Cornelius Bradley
BYERS Isabelle Mar 17, 1856 Mar 10, 1942   OS 18    
CRENSHAW Hiram J.   Feb 22, 1884 70 OS 18   In the 70 yrs of his age
GERDES Albert Feb 24, 1826 Nov 21, 1894   OS 18    
GERDES Mareke 1825 1920   OS 18   wife of Albert Gerdes
HAMILTON Sarah E. Feb 20, 1836 Jan 14, 1912   OS 18   Mother
HAMILTON Thomas Sep 5, 1790 Jun 15, 1875   OS 18    
HAMILTON Thomas J. Jun 9, 1828 Jul 11, 1889   OS 18   Father
HULL James M.   Sep 20, 1888 5y 4m OS 18   son of J.H. & J.M. Hull
HUNTER Kermit J. Nov 11, 1926 Feb 28, 1949   OS 18   Missouri PFC 2463 AF Base Service Squad. W.W.II
HUNTER Lois Jean 1920 1922   OS 18    
HUNTER Myrtle L. 1887 1965   OS 18    
HUNTER Ray Reid 1879 1936   OS 18    
HUNTER Wayne Joe 1907 1979   OS 18   World War II Tec 5 U.S. Army
McDONNELL Christia Jan 5, 1832 Mar 10, 1879 47y 2m 5d OS 18   wife of Duncan McDonnell
McDONNELL Duncan Jun 15, 1840 Sep 26, 1923   OS 18   father In memory
McMICHAEL Austin 1854 1936   OS 18    
McMICHAEL Robert. 1820 Aug 15, 1866 46y OS 18    
RICHARDSON Dollie L. Jun 10, 1876 Nov 1, 1899   OS 18    
RICHARDSON Jennie   Jan 23, 1899 8d OS 18    
RICHARDSON Silvie   Dec 8, 1896 9m 8d OS 18    
SCHMIDT Diederich F. May 9, 1827 Aug 20, 1872   OS 18   born in Firrel unt Glicfhaufen Hann
SMITH Richard Feb 16, 1866 Mar 28, 1899   OS 18   son of D.& T. Smith Gone, but not forgotten
SMITH Trlnka Dec 24, 1829 Jul 30, 1915   OS 18   wife of Dedrlck Smith
WRIGHT Lulu Jane Jul 15, 1864 May 21, 1916   OS 18   wife of Aaron Wright
BOWDEN Lulie   Jul 17, 1896 2y 3m 27d OS 19   daughter of C.& S. Bowden
GASKILL Emma 1897 1901   OS 19    
GASKILL Eva 1893     OS 19    
GASKILL Newton J. 1856 1892   OS 19   Father
GERDES Albert J. Oct 28, 1883 Jan 18, 1906   OS 19    
GERDES Anna M. Nov 23, 1856 Sep 6, 1885   OS 19   wife of G.U. Gerdes
GERDES Gerd Jun 4, 1856 Jul 15, 1900   OS 19    
GERDES Infant Sep 2, 1886 Sep 9, 1886   OS 19   Son of G.U. & Llna Gerdes
GERDES John J Jun 15, 1888 Aug 10, 1888   OS 19   Son of G.U. & Lina Gerdes
JACKSON Carl Shelby Dec 14, 1897 Apr 4, 1958   OS 19    
JACKSON Mamie M. 1898 1943   OS 19    
MACE Anna H. Mar 3, 1867 May 6, 1900   OS 19   wife of Ira G. Mace
PRICE Alba Jane Jul 5, 1865 Apr 23, 1867   OS 19   daughter of W.S. & Rachel Price
PRICE Bethel   Jul 4, 1859 24y 2m 3d OS 19    
PRICE Emery   Aug 11, 1872 3y 11m 7d OS 19   son of W.S. & Rachel Price
PRICE Mary Lou   Jul 4, 1859 24y 2m 3d OS 19   daughter of J.& S. Price
SHERLOCK Richard. (no dates)     OS 19    
WASHBURN George M. Feb 19, 1863 Jan 1, 1892   OS 19    
WASHBURN James C. Sep 25, 1822 Mar 27, 1898   OS 19    
WASHBURN Sarah A. Oct 5, 1832 Feb 25, 1907 74y 4m 20d OS 19   wife of J.C. Washburn
COOPER Anna Sep 7, 1871 Jan 17, 1902   OS 20   wife of Harmon C Cooper
COOPER Clarence G Nov 27, 1901 Aug 26, 1903   OS 20   son of Harmon & Anna Cooper
DEPKE Reenste J. Dec 20, I863 Oct 17, 1900   OS 20   wife of Henry Depke
DUILLER Johnnie Feb 1, 1885 Nov 22, 1887   OS 20   son of Henry and Ida Duiller
FILE Edad   Mar 30, 1870 8y 3m 4d OS 20   daughter of W. & E. File
FILE Elizabeth   Jul 14, 1875 51y 11m & 9d OS 20   wife of Wm. File
FILE William.   Aug 17, 1872 52y 7m 24d OS 20    
FLESSNER Hilke Apr 5, 1890   22y 1m 7d OS 20   daughter of Jann & Unite Flessner
LUKEN Hilke 1837 1936   OS 20   (mother)
LUKEN Menne J. Jul 16, 1823 Dec 31, 1888   OS 20    
MclNTOSH Thos.   Dec 21, 1873 83y 11m 26d OS 20    
SCAMMAN Infant   Sep 14, 1855   OS 20   son of E.D. & E.A. Scamman
SPERRY Angeline. Aug 25, 1839 Aug 13, 1930   OS 20    
SPERRY Frank F. Feb 10, 1868 Oct 3, 1935   OS 20    
SPERRY Joseph J. Sep 29, 1833 Mar 21, 1889 55y 5m 22d OS 20   [Pvt., Co. D, 19th Iowa Inf., Sept. 1861-1864]
TIBBETS Richmond May 24, 1824 Aug 23, 1866 42y 4m 29d OS 20   husband of Mary A. Tibbets
TIBBITS Moses May 26, 1818 Mar 7, 1885 66y 9m 9d OS 20   [Civil War Veteran]
CASLER Rebecca J.   Oct 27, 1876 28y 2m 21d OS 21   wife of Hon H. Casler
COX Rhoda Harper May 11, 1823 Feb 18, 1891   OS 21    
FLESSNER Anke Nov 20, 1833 Apr 19, 1918   OS 21   wife of John E. Flessner
FLESSNER Baltz 1860 1936   OS 21    
FLESSNER John E. Dec 29, 1824 Feb 23, 1908 83y 1m 25d OS 21   born in Germany
HURST Nora G.   Jan 8, 1872 27d OS 21   daughter of E.S. & A. Hurst
JOHNSON Greenville Aug 9, 1812 Jan 17, 1901   OS 21   [Civil War Veteran]
JOHNSON Mary E. Mar 31, 1823 Jul 17, 1907   OS 21    
KERR William J.   Nov 16, 1873 2d OS 21   son of T.T. & F.E. Kerr
LEMON Henry May 1, 1829 Jul 28, 1906   OS 21    
LEMON Herriette E. (no dates)     OS 21    
LEMON Sarah A. Mar 18, 1835 Jul 17, 1900 65y 4m OS 21   wife of Henry Lemon
McMAHON Betty D. 1971 1972   OS 21    
NEEDLES H. T.   Sep 22, 1876 4y 4m 18d OS 21   Son of F.T. & C. Needles
STANFORD Amon Jasper May 23, 1877 Jul 27, 1966   OS 21   Father
STANFORD Minnie May 23, 1873 Jun 28, 1936   OS 21   Mother
STANFORD Rudolph 1906 1929   OS 21   Son
STANFORD Tom L. 1910 1976   OS 21    
WALKER Clara A. Jul 10, 1856 Aug 6, 1907   OS 21   wife of Ben J. Walker
WALLACE Abigail 1842 1924   OS 21    
WALLACE Gerald 1878 1932   OS 21    
WALLACE Glen Wayne Jun 21, 1923 Mar 23, 2010   OS 21 5  
WALLACE James E. Aug 5, 1912 Feb 23, 1930   OS 21    
WALLACE James R. 1835 1900   OS 21    
WALLACE Mary Leva 1890 1979   OS 21    
AHRENS Emma F. 1874 1948   OS 22    
AHRENS John 1866 1964   OS 22    
BOCK Dora. 1874 1954   OS 22    
BOCK John. 1869 1952   OS 22    
ELLIS Cleo B. 1878 1950   OS 22    
ELLIS John W. 1875 1967   OS 22    
FISCHER Amanda D. 1878 1970   OS 22   Mother
FISCHER Henry 1862 1948   OS 22   Father
HUBBARD James Enoch. 1889 1948   OS 22    
HUBBARD Jayden Infant   Aug 26, 2008   OS 22    
HUBBARD Stella Edna. 1890 1964   OS 22    
HUBBARD W. Claude 1912 1959   OS 22    
JOHNSON Martha J. Sep 16, 1818 Jul 25, 1854   OS 22   daughter of G. & M. Johnson
NEEDELS Anna   May 20, 1877 6y 8m 12d OS 22   daughter of F.T. & C.Needels
NEEDELS Awry J.   Aug 19, 1852 1y 20d OS 22   daughter of E.S. & Sarah Needels
NEEDELS John   Oct 10, 1852 6y 1m 3d OS 22   son of E.S. & Sarah Needels
NEEDELS Nancy   Aug 24, 1849 10m 16d OS 22   daughter of E.S. & Sarah Needels
NEEDELS William H.   Feb 25, 1867 5m 27d OS 22   Son of F. T. & C. Needels
NEEDELS Wm. H.   Sep 12, 1862 19y 9m 13d OS 22   [Pvt. Co. C, 5th Reg. Mo. State Milita Cav.]
ROSENBOOM Hazel Jun 18, 1916 Jan 14, 2009   OS 22    
ROSENBOOM Menne H. Jul 11, 1910 Apr 18, 1992   OS 22    
ROSENBOOM Omah Jean 1936 1948   OS 22   daughter
SCHEIDING Vernon M. Nov 12, 1901 Aug 21, 1987   OS 22    
SCHEIDING William C. Oct 11, 1895 Feb 17, 1969   OS 22   Nebr. Pvt. Co. M 41 Infantry - W.W.I
SPEER Charles P. Dec 19, 1844 Feb 6, 1931 86y OS 22   Co. C 27 Mo. Inf. (metal marker)
SPEER Ella D. 1877 1959   OS 22    
SPEER Henry T. 1876 -   OS 22    
SPEER Minnie Apr 12, 1867 Aug 17 1885   OS 22    
SPEER Robert Levi 1873 1899   OS 22    
WALTERS Marcus B. 1849 1914   OS 22    
WALTERS Sarah Lucy 1850 1935   OS 22    
WARD Hiram Dec 22, 1815 Sep 13, 1886   OS 22    
ADAMS Sarah K. 1854 1947   OS 23   Mother
AMTHOR Betty  Louise Jan 24,1934 Jan 13, 2001   OS 23    
BLAIR Elbridge. 1879 1880   OS 23    
BLAIR Ollle. 1874 1880   OS 23    
BUNGENSTOCK Bessie M. 1910 1997   OS 23    
BUNGENSTOCK Hildred 1903 1954   OS 23    
BUNGENSTOCK William 1900 1976   OS 23    
COOPER Harry J. Nov 21, 1898 Nov 10, 1963   OS 23    
COOPER Lt. Vernon Eugene. Mar 24, 1923 Dec 19, 1944   OS 23   Gave his life on the Isle of Vis, In World War II
COOPER Wilma Jun 21, 1902 Dec 23, 1982   OS 23    
COX James   Jun 22, 1878 46y 1m 3d OS 23    
COX Mary Emma   Apr 7, 1881 2y 7m 9d OS 23   Daughter of J.M. & L.C. Cox
DALRYMPLE Maxine Apr 16, 1932 FEb 26, 2000   OS 23    
DANKERS Lloyd A. 1897 1970   OS 23   Masonic emblem
DANKERS Mabel M. 1900 1980   OS 23    
DRAGOO Elliot S.   Feb 12, 1877 1y 2m 28d OS 23   son of C.C. & S. Dragoo
HENDERSON Charles D. 1881 1967   OS 23    
HENDERSON Grace M. 1886 1958   OS 23    
HENDERSON Wayne W. 1909 1948   OS 23    
HURST America N. Hurst. 1841 1904   OS 23   Mother
LINVILLE Charles H. Aug 22, 1892 Feb 9, 1951   OS 23   Missouri Pvt. 29 Field Arty. 17 Div. World War I
LINVILLE Lila A. 1898 1989   OS 23    
NEEDLES E.S. Feb 11, 1807 Apr 4, 1889 82y 1m 27d OS 23    
NEEDLES Sarah C. Aug 20, 1814 Feb 27, 1887 72y cm 7d OS 23   wife of E.S. Needles
NOAH Raymond C. Dec 3, 1907 Mar 29, 1948   OS 23    
REEDER Minnie Noah Jul 3, 1903 Dec 15, 1983   OS 23    
REEDER Orville "Peggy" Aug 25, 1908 Apr 8, 1977   OS 23    
RUNDLE Anna May.   Jul 14, 1875 11m 20d OS 23   Children of N.C. & M.E. Rundle
RUNDLE Clarence O. Feb 4, 1888 Aug 8, 1888   OS 23   Children of N.C. & M.E. Rundle
RUNDLE Elroy   Aug 29, 1873 6m 9d OS 23   son of James & N.M. Rundle
RUNDLE Gustavos R.   Sep 28, 1857 4y 4m 3d OS 23   son of J. & L.M. Rundle
RUNDLE J. Curtis. Oct 21, 1868 Nov 10, 1896   OS 23   Children of N.C. & M.E. Rundle
RUNDLE John   Jul 26, 1866 44y 4m 4d OS 23   Mason emblem
RUNDLE Omar   Oct 24, 1877 11m 26d OS 23   son of James & N.M. Rundle
RUNDLE Rulenna.   May 29, 1879 13y 4m 9d OS 23   Children of N.C. & M.E. Rundle
SICKEL Blanche. 1900 1901   OS 23    
SICKEL Carl. 1887 1887   OS 23    
SPEER Ella D. 1877 1959   OS 23    
SPEER Henry T. 1876     OS 23    
WALTERS Nellie B.   May 14, 1872 8m 4d OS 23   daughter of M.B. & S.L. Walters
BAUER Arnt   Aug 30, 1873 56y 4m 12d OS 24    
BAUER Oeka   Aug 25, 1873 17y 7m 9d OS 24    
BROOKS Charles L. 1876 1953   OS 24    
BROOKS Elizabeth Ann Jul 30, 1930 Jan 16, 1933   OS 24   Elizabeth  and Mary Lee daughters of Enos & Ellen Brooks
BROOKS Enos C. H.   Nov 28, 1878 45y 10m 18d OS 24    
BROOKS Laura E. 1881 1966   OS 24    
BROOKS Maggie A.   Aug 28, 1872 2y 8m 3d OS 24   Daughter of E.C.H. & M.A. Brooks
BROOKS Mary A.   Sep 27, 1905 60y 5m 7d OS 24   Mother
BROOKS Mary Lee Nov 4, 1932 Nov 12, 1932   OS 24   Elizabeth  and Mary Lee daughters of Enos & Ellen Brooks
BROOKS Wm. S. Apr 25, 1873 Jan 10, 1897   OS 24    
DeBUHR Albert Oct 2, 1870 Jul 27, 1904   OS 24   son of John & Geesehe DeBuhr
DeBUHR Geesehe Mar 15, 1844 Feb 7, 1932   OS 24    
DeBUHR John Mar 20, 1851 Jan 6, 1906   OS 24    
DOUGHTY Sampson   Oct 14, 1879 58y OS 24    
GELLERT Adolph A. Sr. 1881 1947   OS 24    
GELLERT Adolph F. Jr. 1913 1947   OS 24    
GELLERT Hanna W. 1886 1980   OS 24    
HARGER Burtls Jan 12, 1911 Feb 26, 1948   OS 24    
HARGER Clifford B. 1879 1952   OS 24    
HARGER Leota E. 1885 1972   OS 24    
HUFFMAN Irvin L. 1900 1965   OS 24    
HUFFMAN Margaret C. 1895 1953   OS 24    
HUFFMAN Walter O. 1886 1967   OS 24    
MEARS Irwin A.   Apr 1, 1878 49y 7m 4d OS 24   (father)
MEARS Margaret   Dec 6, 1904 66y 10m 19d OS 24   (mother)
MEARS Thomas A. 1862 Jul 7, 1927   OS 24   (This stone only had "TAM" on it)
MOWERY Allen.   Mar 4, 1874 35y 9m 7d OS 24   "This monument honors a soldier who fought to save the UNION" Inscription.
PROUDFIT Elizabeth Feb 1, 1846 Feb 10, 1900   OS 24   wife of Francis Proudfit
ROBINSON Evaline M. Dec 2, 1808 May 24, 1887 78y 5m 22d OS 24   wife of J. Robinson Sr
ROBINSON John N.   Sep 21, 1875 22y 9m 14d OS 24    
ROBINSON John Sr. Nov 22, 1806 Apr 6, 1889 82y 4m 14d OS 24    
ROBINSON Johnny N.   Aug 24, 1876 1y 5m 6d OS 24   son of John & M. Robinson
SCHIERKOLK Henry F. 1871 1940   OS 24    
SCHIERKOLK Henry. Mar 11, 1844 Jul 15, 1917   OS 24    
SCHIERKOLK Sophia Jun 12, 1839 Mar 14, 1904   OS 24   wife of Heinrich Schierkolk
SCHUMACHER Michael Mar 22, 1852 Jun 8, 1888   OS 24   Buried June 10
STAFFORD Margaret   Aug 8, 1876 3y 3m 11d OS 24   daughter of T. & M. Stafford
STAFFORD Margaret A. Jun 26, 1847 Feb 14, 1912   OS 24   wife of Thomas Stafford
STAFFORD Martha   Nov 8, 1886 80y OS 24   wife of A. Stafford
STAFFORD Thomas   Nov 11, 1889 59y 6m 2d OS 24   Co. F. 13th. Iowa Inf
WELLS Harriet   Oct 6, 1872 65y 2m 22d OS 24   wife of Jeremiah Wells
WELLS Hattie   Sep 16, 1860 19y 2m 24d OS 24   daughter of J.& H. Wells
WELLS Jeremiah   Oct 5, 1874 77y 4m 27d OS 24    
CHRISTIAN Ephriam M. Mar 31, 1835 Sep 17, 1872 37y 5m 17d OS 25    
CHRISTIAN Mary A. Jul 22, 1802 Oct 27, 1877 75y 3m 25d OS 25   wife of Thos E.Christian
CHRISTIAN Thomas E. April 7, 1799 Aug 18, 1875 76y 4m 11d OS 25    
FARMER Bennie   Mar 31, 1875 4m 1d OS 25    
FARMER Nellie Aug 28, 1875 Aug 28, 1875   OS 25   Children of W.S. & Emma Farmer
FARMER W. S.   Jun 8, 1877 29y 3m 3d OS 25    
KELLY Mary E.   Apr 5, 1875 22y 11m 15d OS 25   wife of Thos. D. Kelly
LEE John D.   Jan 14, 1877 28y 2m OS 25    
LEE Joseph R.   Feb 13, 1875 2m 4d OS 25   son of John D. & M.T. Lee
PATTON Nora Thornton Sep 10, 1902 Jun 1, 1966   OS 25    
WALKUP Louisa M.   Sep 10, 1874 56y 9m 12d OS 25   wife of Sam L. Walkup
WALKUP Samuel   Jul 26, 1881 66y 7m 28d OS 25   [Civil War Veteran]
YOUNG Delories Eva   Jan 23, 1884 3y , 4m 11d OS 25   Children of M.F. & S.E. Young
YOUNG Edwin Carl   Feb 11, 1884 11m 24d OS 25    
CHAMBERS Bertha 1891 1968   OS 26    
CHAMBERS John E. 1889 1958   OS 26    
CHRISTIAN Jessie   Aug 27, 1880 3m 3d OS 26   Infantdaughter of W.H. & M.E. Christian
CHRISTIAN Mary E.   Nov 1, 1881 35y 4m 2d OS 26   Wife of W. H. Christian
DIAL Ralph W. May 22, 1892 May 22, 1892   OS 26   son of S.& M. Dial
FINNEY Catherine Wallace Dec 12, 1833 Feb 25, 1910   OS 26   his wife
FINNEY Wm. Parker Jan 30, 1832 Nov 5, 1911   OS 26    
FOX Eliza Jan 26, 1849 Jan 20, 1890 40y 11m 24d OS 26   wife of Jacob Fox
FOX Jacob Oct 24, 1843 Sep 17, 1915   OS 26   [Pvt. Co. D, 12th Mo. Cav., Aug. 6, 1862 - Apr. 15, 1866]
FOX Our children       OS 26    Infant son born & died Aug. 27, 1887, Infantdaughter born & died Jan. 18, 1890
JOHNSON Eva M.   Sep 28, 1884 9m 22d OS 26   daughter of J.M.& E.V. Johnson
JOHNSON Gracie A.   Nov 27, 1891 8m 5d OS 26   daughter of J.M. & E.V. Johnson
KING Samuel Feb 24, 1853 Apr 9, 1882   OS 26    
KING William Jan 14, 1820 Aug 9, 1886   OS 26    
KING Zurelda Apr 20, 1823 Dec 1, 1896   OS 26    
NOAH Richard L. May 18, 1897 Aug 8, 1898   OS 26   son of J.C. & M.E. Noah
PHILLIPS George W. Oct 10, 1857 Jun 27, 1880   OS 26   son of M & S. Phillips
PHILLIPS Mary A. Jun 21, 1860 Oct 9, 1893   OS 26   wife of G.F. Phillips
SMITH Lilla May   Sep 15, 1882 4y 5m 29d OS 26   daughter of W.N. & E. C. Smith
CHRISTIAN Emma Elnora (Little Pet) Sep 12, 1890 May 14, 1897   OS 27    
CHRISTIAN Flora 1876 1894   OS 27    
CHRISTIAN Mary J. 1843 1911   OS 27    
CHRISTIAN Robert E. 1839 1918   OS 27    
CHRISTIAN Wayne S. 1871 1893   OS 27    
CHRISTIAN William T. 1861 1908   OS 27    
KEPHART Flora 1877 1977   OS 27    
KEPHART William 1880 1953   OS 27    
KING Grover G. Nov 10, 1887 Feb 10, 1891   OS 27   son of Henry & Mary E. King
KING Henry Dec 4, 1855 Apr 28, 1917   OS 27    
KING Mary Mar 18, 1868 Jan 17, 1941   OS 27   wife of Henry King
MAKINGS Hollis Ellen (McVay) Apr 08, 1927 Apr 28, 2013   OS 27    
MAKINGS L. Arnold Jan 18, 1922 Jun 30, 1969   OS 27    
NOAH Joshua S. 1819 Apr 17, 1878   OS 27   Married to Martha Jane (Hall) second husband. 12 children. J.C., Sylvester, Wilfred, Amanda, Anna, Emma, Angelia, Laura, Alice.
NOAH Martha (Hall) Jun 21, 1840 Apr 13, 1915   OS 27   Born in Illinois. 1st Wife of Joshua Noah. 2nd wife of C.N. Hall
NOAH Seymour 1869 1944   OS 27    
PEBLEY Alfred J. 1842 1909   OS 27    
POWELL Hattie A. Nov 20, 1867 Aug 16,1943   OS 27    
POWELL William D. Sep 25, 1857 May 30, 1942   OS 27    
RICH Jesse Sep 13, 1877 Feb 22, 1890   OS 27   Children of J.F. & N. J. Rich
RICH Ollie Jan 17, 1873 Sep 8, 1893   OS 27    
SNOWDEN Arthur C. 1867 1949   OS 27    
SNOWDEN Mary E. 1881 1955   OS 27    
SNOWDEN Nellie L. Jul 15, 1906 Feb 28, 1909   OS 27    
TAYLOR Arabella 1858 1947   OS 27    
TAYLOR William E. 1852 1940   OS 27    
DANFORTH Ednie Clara   Sep 14, 1860 2m 22d OS 12-1/2   daughter of S.C. & M.R,danforth
DANFORTH Evie Bell Jul 1, 1866 Jul 1, 1866   OS 12-1/2   daughter of S.C, & M.R,danforth
DANFORTH Hattie May   Sep 8, 1868 5m 3d OS 12-1/2   daughter of S.C. & M.R.danforth
DANFORTH Simeon C. May 17, 1824 Apr 17, 1906 81y 11m OS 12-1/2    
HARGER Audra Lee Jun 13, 1923 Sep 7, 1992          
DANCKERS Otto   Oct 1, 1873 61y 5m 3d OS TAG 5 & 6   husband of Annadankers
DANKERS Anna Mar 7, 1807 Feb 9, 1897 89y 11m 28d OS TAG 5 & 6   born in Germany
LESEBERG Luis Friedrich Jul 19, 1882 Feb 17, 1906   OS TAG 5 & 6   Son of Fritz & Maria Leseberg
LUEHRS Charles   Jul 20, 1883 4m 4d OS TAG 5 & 6   son of Henry & Louise
LUHRS Andreas L. Mar 14, 1867 Nov 21, 1871   OS TAG 5 & 6   Son of John A & Louise Luhrs
LUHRS Anna Jan 17, 1877 Mar 9, 1877 1m 27d OS TAG 5 & 6   Here rests Anna,daughter of Henry & Louise Luhrs
LUHRS George A.   May 22, 1903 27y 11m 19d OS TAG 5 & 6    
LUHRS Henry Apr 14, 1833 Aug 8, 1922   OS TAG 5 & 6    
LUHRS Johann Gustav Mar 27, 1872 Sep 25, 1877 5y 5m 28d OS TAG 5 & 6   Here sleeps Johann Gustav, son of Henry & Louise Luhrs
LUHRS Louise Sep 22, 1844 Nov 7, 1895   OS TAG 5 & 6    




Home History Marked Burials Unmarked Burials Plats Photos Contact Us

  © 2008-2017 Julia J. Bennington & Omer L. Snodgrass II. All rights reserved.

Web hosting by LazyPalm.com